| Tender Title | Comprehensive Facility Management and Electrical Consumables Supply for Government Office in Tanda Rampur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Palika Parishad Tanda Rampur, is issuing a tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956237, commencing on 24-08-2026 at 4:50 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated 24-08-2026, seeks Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis, specifically encompassing the provision of Electrical Work Consumables to be included within the contract cost. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,584.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Electrical Consumables Management and Maintenance Services..read more
Electrical Consumables Operation & Maintenance for Local Self Government Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Electrical Consumables Operation for Tamil Nadu Agricultural..read more
Annual Electrical Maintenance and Consumables Supply for NALCO CHP Operations..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Dispatch Register Supply for Kanpur Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category