Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management

Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Facility Management Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Jail Varanasi Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance and Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Prisons Administration And Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh**, for **Facility Management Services** specifically related to the **Central Jail Varanasi**. The contract will be lump-sum based and will include the provision of **Armoured Cable (4 core)** and all associated consumables, which are to be provided by the service provider and are inclusive within the total contract cost. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975885**, opens on **30-08-2026 at 8:51 PM** and closes on **09-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Office Name: Prisons Administration And Reform Department Up**, and the location of the work is **Central Jail Varanasi, 221002**. The project pertains to the state of **Uttar Pradesh**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Facility Management and Electrical Supplies Contract..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Wiring and Facility Management Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

220KV Substation Electrical Maintenance & Consumables Supply for Smelter Plant..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Facility Management and Electrical Supplies Contract...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Varanasi Electrical Wiring and Facility Management Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

220KV Substation Electrical Maintenance & Consumables Supply for Smelter Plant...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More