Auto Plate Processor Heater PID Controller and Sensor Repair and Maintenance

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Auto Plate Processor Heater PID Controller and Sensor Repair and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973495Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuto Plate Processor Heater PID Controller and Sensor Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973495
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973495, is being issued by the Printing and Stationary Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The tender is specifically for Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit, with a particular focus on repair work required for the PID controller and sensor of the heater in Auto Plate Processor Machine No. 1, as these components are currently not functioning. The bid period opens on 29-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, originates from the office in Allahabad, within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Higher Education Department Tender

Gym and Laptop Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Jamnagar Defence Establishment Mass Alert System Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Higher Education Department Tender

Gym and Laptop Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Jamnagar Defence Establishment Mass Alert System Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Dhenkanal Municipality Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More