Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970017Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgitator System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970017
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre in Mumbai, is a crucial opportunity for service providers specializing in the repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970017, issued on August 28, 2026, the bid will be open for applications from August 28, 2026, 10:36 AM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit agitatorService Provider" category, indicating a specific need for expertise in agitator systems. This presents a focused requirement for skilled and experienced entities to deliver essential services for the operational integrity of plant systems within this prominent scientific research organization, operating under the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Jamnagar Defence Establishment Mass Alert System Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Steel Plant Tender

Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Boiler and RO Plant Systems at Kisan..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy TEG Class Ships MPP Control..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Jamnagar Defence Establishment Mass Alert System Repair, Maintenance & Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Steel Plant Tender

Comprehensive Diesel Engine Maintenance for Firefighting Systems...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Boiler and RO Plant Systems at...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy TEG Class Ships MPP...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More