Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil Moisture & Temperature Sensors

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil Moisture & Temperature Sensors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil Moisture & Temperature Sensors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925362, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically by the Indian Space Research Organisation, operating from the National Remote Sensing Centre located at 500037 BALANAGAR, BESIDE HAL CAMPUS, HYDERABAD. Dated 19-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 12:34 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement pertains to the procurement of three (3) units categorized under Soil Heat Flux Plate Sensors, Cellular Routers, and Soil Moisture and Temperature Sensors, collectively representing a critical need within the Department of Space's ongoing research and development activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    soil_heat_flux_plate_sensor_2026-08-17-13-48-01_1e342050a2f584000651670403aaff9c.pdf
  • Document
    cellular_router_20260817_2026-08-17-13-50-13_fa3c902074cde35c7bf02b8dc5df88a9.pdf
  • Document
    soil___temperature_sensor_2026-08-17-13-49-04_15b9bb74ed030ce3441366f19d3c2d2a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765143.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of CABLE ES and Sensors 36 IN with Maintenance Services..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Water Level Sensors and Alarm..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Non-Contact Laser Displacement Sensors and Accessories for Structural Engineering..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Heat Flux Sensor Data Loggers for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Ultrasonic Sensors with RFID Data Loggers for IOCL Digboi..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of CABLE ES and Sensors 36 IN with Maintenance...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Water Level Sensors and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Non-Contact Laser Displacement Sensors and Accessories for Structural...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Heat Flux Sensor Data Loggers for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Ultrasonic Sensors with RFID Data Loggers for IOCL...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More