Supply of 66kV and 33kV Potential Transformers for Power Grid Substations in Eastern, Western Regions, and Odisha

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 66kV and 33kV Potential Transformers for Power Grid Substations in Eastern, Western Regions, and Odisha
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-ITR/DOM/CP1/26/11955
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEr-i, Wr-i, Odisha , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 66kV and 33kV Potential Transformers for Power Grid Substations in Eastern, Western Regions, and Odisha
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-ITR/DOM/CP1/26/11955
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEr-i, Wr-i, Odisha,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 66kv And 33kv Potential Transformers (pts) For Various Substations Of Er-i, Wr-i And Odisha Of Powergrid, Specification. No.: Ncn0383

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open/Advertised tender for the Supply of 66kV and 33kV Potential Transformers (PTs) for various Substations located in ER-I, WR-I, and Odisha. This tender, with Reference Number NR3/NT/G-DOM/CP1/26/11955, falls under the Goods and Electrical product categories, specifically for Potential Transformers as per Specification No. NCN0383. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:50 AM, and bidding submissions are also open from this date and time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement is Raghunath Singh, Asst. Manager, located at T-3, Flat-901, Mandakini Enclave, Avadh Vihar Extension, Shaheed Path, Lucknow-226002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Raghunath Singh, Asst. Manager
AddressT-3, Flat-901, Mandakini Enclave, Avadh Vihar Extension, Shaheed Path, Lucknow-226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various Substations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 245 Kv Isolators At Various Substations Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of Hotline Washing Equipment (vehicle Mounted)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 400 Kv Dbr Isolators At Various...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitment Of 245 Kv Isolators At Various Substations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of Hotline Washing Equipment (vehicle...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More