| Tender Title | Vehicle-Mounted Hotline Washing Equipment for EHV Substations and 66kV Lines Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170954_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/CE/P and M/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of Hotline Washing Equipment (vehicle Mounted) For Operation At Ehv Substations And Lines Of 66kv Level
This tender, reference number 15/CE/P and M/2026, is being issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the manufacture, testing, supply, and delivery of Hotline Washing Equipment (Vehicle Mounted) designed for operation at EHV substations and 66KV level lines. The Chief Engineer P and M, located at SCADA Building, Sarabha Nagar, Near Nav Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana (Pincode 141001), is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Goods, with a Form of Contract being Tender cum Auction, and requires a 3-cover bid submission. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,61,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from July 1, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submission also running from July 1, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Ludhiana. The work is expected to be completed within 300 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, and submit their bids strictly adhering to the specified cover types: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer P And M |
| Address | Scada Building, Sarabha Nagar, Near Nav Durga Mata Mandir |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amravati Rural Police Wireless Communication Equipment Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machines for..read more
Armoured Vehicle Channel Washing Equipment Supply for AVNL..read more
High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category