High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975417Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975417
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, outlines a critical requirement for a High Pressure Vehicle Washing Plant Machine. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975417, commenced on 31-08-2026 at 6:25 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The organisation is seeking to procure a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized equipment. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this opportunity, which is dated 31-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pressure Washer and Vacuum Cleaner for KIOCL Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Pressure Washer and Vacuum Cleaner for KIOCL...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More