| Tender Title | Amravati Rural Police Wireless Communication Equipment Supply and Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954704 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Amravati Rural Police, represented by the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Amravati Rural, located in front of the Session Court near the Collector Office, Amravati. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7954704, with the bid commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:44 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender, dated August 31, 2026, seeks proposals for the "Providing Supplying and Delivery of Wireless Communication Equipment." The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a comprehensive list of essential items totaling 888 units, including various capacity batteries (12V 100AHC, 12V 84AHC, 12V 180AHC, NICD batteries for WTS NIMS BTYPACK 7.4V 2000MAH BTY for GP 339 WTS), coaxial cables (8AU CABLE MULTI STAND OR RG-213 CO-AXIAL CABLE), binding wire, a 0 db whip aerial with BNC connector, 3-meter coaxial cable for VHF mobile, magnetic aerial for Motorola HB set, dipole aluminum aerial for VHF HB set, GP aerial for VHF 6.6.5 db, heavy-duty battery charger (0 to 36 Volt), power supply cum battery charger (13.5V 15 Amp BM-101), microphone non-DTMF for Moto GM 339 set, battery cable for GM 339 set (DC power cord with 15 Amp fuse), BNC connector for Moto GM 339 with cable, 20 Watt LED light, UHF connector, a 3 Element Yaggi aerial for HB GM339 set, and wall fans. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and communication infrastructure of the Amravati Rural Police.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Wireless Communication Headsets for Radar Systems..read more
Indian Army Communication and Safety Equipment Procurement for Jamnagar..read more
Portable Wireless Communication Systems Headsets with Hub Supply for Kakrapar Gujarat..read more
Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more
Indian Army Wireless Communication System for Security Posts and Quick Reaction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category