| Tender Title | Supply of Office and Residential Furniture for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874436, pertains to the supply of various office and residential furniture items. The procurement is for the Corporate Office Gurgaon. Key items required include Sofa (V3), Modular Table, Meeting Table, Centre Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS13489 (V3), Godrej Chocolate king Bed, and Godrej Orleans Sofa 1 Seater, with a total quantity of 10 units for the specified items. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 21-08-2026 at 10:31 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in the power sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category