| Tender Title | Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Vertical to Horizontal Take-off Conversion in Western India | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/11473 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Various 765/400 Kv Substations In Western Region-i Of Powergrid , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Various Types Of Clamps And Connectors For Con Of Vertical Take-off To Horizontal Take-off At Various 765/400 Kv Substations In Western Region-i Of Powergrid
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the supply of various types of clamps and connectors essential for the conversion of vertical take-off to horizontal take-off configurations at multiple 765/400 kV substations located within the Western Region-I of POWERGRID. The tender reference number is NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/11473, and it falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Electrical - All" product category. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 14th August 2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Document Download Start and End Dates also mirroring these times. Bidders must submit their bids by 11:00 AM on 04th September 2026, and the Bid Opening will commence shortly thereafter at 11:30 AM on the same day. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹757,000 is required. The tender is being invited by Sanjay Kumar Gupta, Deputy Manager, from the Central Procurement Cell of Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with their address at Plot No. 2A/INS 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital, Lucknow- 226002 (UP).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjay Kumar Gupta, Deputy Manager |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Central Procurement Cell Plot No. 2a/ins 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital Lucknow- 226002 (up) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission..read more
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Western Blotting and Vertical Electrophoresis Systems for Stem Cell..read more
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category