| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Police Audio Equipment Procurement: Wired Microphones and Digital Signal Processors | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912455 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Uttar Pradesh Police, for the procurement of essential audio equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912455, is open from 2:00 PM on September 1, 2026, to 2:00 PM on September 2, 2026, with the tender dated August 13, 2026. The organization is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 18 units, specifically comprising Wired Microphones (V2) and Audio Digital Signal Processors (Q3). This procurement, managed by the Ats office located at 226010 STF HQ TC-33 V-2 Vibhutikhand Gomtinagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, aims to enhance the audio capabilities within the Uttar Pradesh Police department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Wired Microphones, Digital Signal Processors, Amplifiers, and Speakers for..read more
Procurement of Audio Digital Signal Processors and Speakers for Health Services..read more
Comprehensive Audio System Procurement for Indo-Tibetan Border Police..read more
Indian Army Digital AudioVideo Communication Device Procurement..read more
Indian Army Educational Technology and Classroom Furniture Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category