Comprehensive Audio System Procurement for Indo-Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Audio System Procurement for Indo-Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Audio System Procurement for Indo-Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the 1st Battalion of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), under the Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement is for a comprehensive audio system, encompassing multiple units of Audio Amplifiers (V3, Q2), Wired Microphones (V2, Q2), Audio Mixers (V2, Q2), Speakers (V3, Q2), Audio Digital Signal Processors (Q3), and associated Cables, Converters, and Adapters (Q3), totaling a quantity of 28 items. The bid is accessible from September 2nd, 2026, 8:00 PM, and will conclude on September 3rd, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Further details regarding this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876240, are available from the office located at 246443 Commandant, 1st Bn ITBP, Village Sunil, Post Joshimath, District Chamoli, Uttarakhand, PIN Code 246443.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Bureau Of Mines Tender

Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More