| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for NTPC Mining Operations: Skilled, Highly Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964252 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Mining Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking proposals through an open tender process for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964252, is managed by the Contracts and Materials department, specifically from the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office. The tender encompasses a broad range of manpower requirements, categorized as Highly Skilled, Skilled, and Unskilled personnel, all to be provided on a man-days basis as detailed within the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 4:42 PM and closes promptly on 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Raipur Municipal Corporation Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Sports Authority of India Manpower Outsourcing Services for Training Center Operations..read more
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category