Piping Components Supply for Rihand Super Thermal Power Station

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Piping Components Supply for Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePiping Components Supply for Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880977, is being issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. The tender concerns the procurement of various piping components for the Rihand Super Thermal Power Station located in Pipri, Dist. Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 231223). The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 4:13 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specific items required are detailed across fifteen schedules, encompassing a range of flanged and socketed pipe fittings such as connectors, couplings, reducers, tees, and bends, with varying dimensions and specifications including diameter, pressure ratings, and material types where indicated by abbreviations like "CB-LFLGIS" and "BSLT-LFLGMS". The total quantity of items to be procured is 79. This tender is managed by the USSC CPG2 Raipur office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    finaltechspecs_2026-08-05-17-24-11_1ef35d2603c7c140eac1c8a09987c1de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714100.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFINAL_59c8d90a-6caa-4174-80a31786786479714_CPG2BUYER17.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc Package..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More