Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer at Jeevan Jyoti Hospital

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer at Jeevan Jyoti Hospital
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110628_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330150
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Comprehensive Maintenance for Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer at Jeevan Jyoti Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110628_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330150
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc Of Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyser Model Bs 300 For Two Years At Jeevan Jyoti Hospital Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive maintenance contract (BMC) of a Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyser Model BS 300 for a period of two years at Jeevan Jyoti Hospital, Unchahar. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330150 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110628_1, falls under the Services category with a focus on Miscellaneous Services. The bidding process will be conducted via a National Competitive Bid, utilizing a single-stage, one-cover system, with general technical evaluation permitted. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and ending on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The document download period concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. The tender value is listed as NA, with both Tender Fee and EMD set at ₹0.00. The work is expected to be completed within 730 days. Interested parties can download tender documents and relevant sections, including the Scope of Work, Terms and Conditions, and Price Bid, from August 4, 2026, to September 8, 2026. The tender is being managed by Pravin Kumar, Sr. Manager USSC C and M, from the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pravin Kumar Sr. Manager Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer for Research Applications..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for ERBA EM 360 Automated Biochemistry Analyzer..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer for Research Applications...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance for ERBA EM 360 Automated Biochemistry Analyzer...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More