Supply of Hydraulic Cylinders for MCV and ACV at NTPC Dadri

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hydraulic Cylinders for MCV and ACV at NTPC Dadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111437_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332438
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDadri Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Nagar Dadr , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hydraulic Cylinders for MCV and ACV at NTPC Dadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111437_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332438
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDadri Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Nagar Dadr,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hydraulic Cylinder Of Mcv And Amp Acv Of Tdbfp At Ntpc Dadri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified suppliers for the procurement of Hydraulic Cylinders for the MCV and ACV of the TDBFP at NTPC Dadri. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332438 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111437_1, falls under the Goods category with a classification of Miscellaneous Goods. The contract will be on a Supply basis, with a contract period of 90 days and a bid validity also of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, specifically Rohan Saraf, Senior Manager USSC CnM 3, located at Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, 492018. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 will contain duly signed and stamped technical specifications and special purchase conditions in PDF format, while Cover 2 will comprise the Price Bid in an XLS format, along with supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists. Interested bidders should note that there is no EMD or Tender Fee required for this tender, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Saraf Senior Manager Ussc Cnm 3
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Veljan Make Actuator Spares And Cylinders For Ntpcvindhyachal....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More