| Tender Title | Supply of Resilient Bibby Couplings and Spring Elements for Northern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876363 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 02:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 02:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the supply of critical components essential for their operational efficiency. Specifically, the procurement concerns resilient couplings, including Bibby Couplings with part numbers 478B and 634H, along with their corresponding spring elements (part numbers SSS478B and SPRING634H). A total of eight (8) units of these items are required. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876363, is open for submission from 12-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Regional Stores located at Khadia Project, NCL, PO - Khadia, Shaktinagar, within the Ncl Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh region. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, highlighting its strategic importance to the nation's energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Couplings..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category