Supply of Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Couplings

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Couplings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Couplings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Couplings** Kiocl Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential spare parts. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973687, specifically seeks the supply of **Spare Grid Springs for GBM Hi-Torque Resilient Coupling**. A total quantity of **five (5)** units are required to support the operational needs of Kiocl Limited. Bidders are informed that the tender officially opens on **01-09-2026 at 4:27 PM** and will close on **22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. All submissions must be made by this deadline. This opportunity is hosted by Kiocl Limited Bangalore, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_sheet_2026-08-29-12-29-46_a06c88600998c4f90556b58c03a38c03.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820699.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ff8aacb3-648f-4bf2-82111788158877474_astores.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Two Resilient Couplings (Wellman, Flexocon Models)..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of ISO 10243:2010 Helical Compression Springs..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Disc Springs for BHEL Hyderabad..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Spring Component Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Two Resilient Couplings (Wellman, Flexocon Models)...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of ISO 10243:2010 Helical Compression Springs...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Disc Springs for BHEL Hyderabad...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Spring Component Supply for Ministry of Defence...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More