| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Spring Component Supply for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961352 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961352, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:45 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is "5 TYPES OF SPRINGS," specifically cataloged under Item Category SPRING G10.22.03, SPRING 172.22.046, SPRING 172.27.084, SPRING 172.27.095, and SPRING 172.28.114. A total quantity of 4277 units across these five spring types is required. The procuring authority, Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, is located in Tiruvallur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic C..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category