Krishnashila Project: Residential Quarter Grill Installation & Exterior Painting Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishnashila Project: Residential Quarter Grill Installation & Exterior Painting Services
Tender ID2026_NCL_363938_1Tender Reference NumberKSL/Civil/Tender/2026-27/ETN- 04 Dated. 18.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.86 Cr Tender LocationKrishanshila Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishnashila Project: Residential Quarter Grill Installation & Exterior Painting Services
  • Tender ID2026_NCL_363938_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKSL/Civil/Tender/2026-27/ETN- 04 Dated. 18.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationKrishanshila Project,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Grill In Kb, M-type, B -type And A Type And Exterior Painting Of M Type, B Type, B-type And A Type Quarters In Krishanshila Project.

This tender is invited by Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive project of providing and fixing grills in KB, M-type, B-type, and A-type quarters, as well as undertaking the exterior painting of M-type, B-type, and A-type quarters within the Krishnashila Project, Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh. The work, estimated at ₹1,85,52,213, is scheduled for a 150-day completion period. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 19, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final deadline on September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,32,000, payable through online modes. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover bidding process, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Civil Department, Krishnashila Project. The tender falls under the "Civil Works - Others" category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer Civil
AddressAgm Office, Krishnashila Project, Sonebhadra, Up
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Artistic Exterior Wall Mural Painting for Forest Department Structures...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Exterior Wall Painting Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Churu...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More