| Tender Title | Dragline Component Repair and Replacement Services for Dudhichua Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364205_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Dragline /2026-27/31 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ncl, Dudhichua Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Offloading The Work For Repairing Of 12 Nos Rail Segments 20 Nos Roller Cage Assy And 120 Nos Swing Rollers Of 24 96 Draglines Of Dudhichua Project
Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an "Open Tender" for works related to the "Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments, 20 nos Roller Cage Assy, and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NCL_364205_1 and Reference Number DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Dragline /2026-27/31, falls under the "Excavation Department Work" product category. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Undertaking for Local Supplier Status and Relatives as Employees, Condition of Contract, Instruction to Bidders, Additional Terms and Conditions, Eligibility as per NIT, Financial Turnover Certificate, and Certificate for Workshop and Testing Facilities; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹78,000, with no exemption allowed. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 26, 2026, at 09:30 AM and must conclude by September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions and bid openings will be conducted online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Area, located at the Office of the GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Project, PO Khadia, Distt. Sonebhadra, UP - 231222. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details on eligibility, contract conditions, and specific work requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (excavation), Dudhichua Area |
| Address | Office Of The Gm (excavation), Dudhichua Project Po Khadia, Distt. Sonebhadra, Up - 231222 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more
Repairing Or Re-welding Of 05 Nos. Buckets Of 33by72 Somnath Dragline..read more
Structural Element Replacement for Bhilai Steel Plant Manipulators and Crane Girders..read more
Chicagopneumatic Compressor Repair and Servicing..read more
Supply of DIN50 Combimaster Adaptors for High Feed Cutters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category