| Tender Title | Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910633 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,170 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the Deputy Chief Materials Manager, North Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, presents a significant opportunity to supply **Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 (Q3)**. With a substantial total quantity of **1502 units**, this procurement is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7910633**. The bidding period commences on **18-08-2026 at 11:14 AM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 126,170**. This tender represents a critical supply requirement for the North Eastern Railway, emphasizing the need for reliable and compliant battery solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ONGC Jorhat..read more
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports Authority..read more
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more
Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category