Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East Region

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952022, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, specifically for its North East Region office. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 96 units of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3), which must conform to the IS 15549 (Q3) standard. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 7:34 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the operational continuity and safety standards maintained by the Airports Authority of India in its North East Region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795416.pdf
  • Document
    1787405656.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_d4322d5a-6b00-4dd1-bb871787407380465_buycon921.aai.ar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Cummins SM-VRLA Battery Supply for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Cummins SM-VRLA Battery Supply for ISRO Master Control Facility...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More