Cummins SM-VRLA Battery Supply for ISRO Master Control Facility

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cummins SM-VRLA Battery Supply for ISRO Master Control Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957782Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCummins SM-VRLA Battery Supply for ISRO Master Control Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957782
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of seven units of sealed maintenance-free Valve Regulated Lead-Acid (SM-VRLA) batteries, specifically of the Cummins make, to the Master Control Facility, part of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) under the Department of Space. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7957782, is open for submission from 11:27 AM on August 31, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 21, 2026. The procuring authority is the Master Control Facility, located at N-Sector, Ayodhyanagar, 462041, India. This procurement is crucial for the ongoing operational requirements of the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure-i_technical_specification_2026-08-20-15-16-33_20bbe7f2b68949d9eba8c89e44422625.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802317.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V 42Ah)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports Authority..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Office Of The Principal Scientific Adviser Tender

Supply of VRRL and UPS Batteries (12V 26Ah and 12V...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rhq Er Tender

12V 13AH SMF VRLA Battery Supply and Buyback for Airports...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More