Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7843649, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The procurement aims to acquire Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) that conform to IS 15549 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 400 units is required. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details pertaining to the specific office name are indicated as confidential or requiring direct inquiry through the provided bid number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9671772.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_05923a1a-9f5f-4f16-a37c1785225154782_LPOFFR@AFA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ONGC Jorhat..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports Authority..read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East..read more

Others , Others

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ONGC...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports...read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More