| Tender Title | North Eastern Railway 24x7 Outstation Sedan Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940818 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,56,757 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the North Eastern Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services**. Specifically, the requirement is for **Sedan vehicles** with a monthly allocation of **2500 kilometers and 320 hours**, operating on an **outstation, 24x7 basis**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7940818**, is being managed by the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, Construction Organisation, North Eastern Railway, located at **273012**. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **01-09-2026 at 4:10 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 256,757.00** is required for participation. This opportunity is a critical requirement for the North Eastern Railway's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2400 Kms/336 Hrs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category