Indian Railways Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: All-in-One PC Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically through the **Office of the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur**, and also involving the **Office Of The Principal Chief Material Manager Ner**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940867**, is for the procurement of **All in One PC (V2) (Q2)**, with a **Total Quantity** of **5 units**. This opportunity, commencing on **25-08-2026 at 4:11 PM** and concluding on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**, falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe to the designated authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard All-in-One PC Acquisition (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply..read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for ESIC Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

National Bank Staff College Lucknow Procurement of All-in-One PCs..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner Census Of India Tender

Supply of 20 All-in-One PCs for Census of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard All-in-One PC Acquisition (V2)...read more

Others , Others

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply...read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for ESIC Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

National Bank Staff College Lucknow Procurement of All-in-One PCs...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner Census Of India Tender

Supply of 20 All-in-One PCs for Census of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More