| Tender Title | NIPER Rae Bareli Procurement: Split Air Conditioner Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940434, is issued by the National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) Rae Bareli, operating under the Department of Pharmaceuticals within the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement requirement pertains to four units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), specifically ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). This vital equipment is intended for the NIPER Rae Bareli facility, located at the Transit Campus, Bijnor - Sisendi Road, Village-Kamalapur Urf Ahemadpur, Post- Mati, Lucknow-226002, Uttar Pradesh. Bids are to be submitted between 5:11 PM on August 20, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories..read more
Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more
Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Chandapur Branch, Rae..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category