Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Chandapur Branch, Rae Bareli

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Chandapur Branch, Rae Bareli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning System Supply and Installation for SBI Chandapur Branch, Rae Bareli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962237, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), specifically the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive AC works at the SBI Chandapur Branch in Rae Bareli. The identified office for this initiative is Lho Lucknow, located at 226001 State Bank of India, Local Head Office, Moti Mahal, Marg Hazratganj. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:49 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender includes a total quantity of 252 units and specifies the supply and installation of various air conditioning components. Key items required are Hi-wall Split AC units in 2.0 Ton, 1.5 Ton, and 1 Ton capacities, all with a 5-star energy rating. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the installation of these Hi-wall Split ACs, along with essential accessories such as additional copper piping, necessary cabling, 25mm and 32mm drain pipes, outdoor unit stands, 4 KVA stabilizers suitable for 1.5 or 1 Ton ACs, and a timer for the ATM AC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ac_works_at_chandapur_2026-08-25-18-24-01_1d1606be3464015c8df1fe3f4a61a471.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807389.pdf
  • Document
    Chandapur_389dd1e5-4fb0-4702-b8fc1787663635515_SBIRO63113.BUY_CON1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More