| Tender Title | NH-29 Sandaha to Birnon Section: VUP and Flyover Construction for Blackspot Rectification | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_276351_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/VNS/NH24/VUP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-02 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.79 Cr | Tender Location | Ro Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-02 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-02 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-02 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nit For Construction Of Vup And Flyover As Long Term Measures For Rectification Of
 Morth Identified Blackspots On Sandaha To Birnon Section Of Nh-29
The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Office at Varuna Vihar Colony One Place Tower Sikrul Varanasi, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the NIT for Construction of VUP and flyover as long-term measures for the rectification of MoRTH identified blackspots on the Sandaha to Birnon Section of NH-29. This open tender is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹67,78,67,059 and a proposed work period of 540 days. The bid submission period commences on May 2, 2026, at 03:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. The tender document download is available from May 2, 2026, at 03:45 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable to the Regional Office UP East Varanasi via NEFT or RTGS. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, with the EMD amount listed as ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for POA, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Varuna Vihar Colony One Place Tower Sikrul Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 6-lane Vup (1x20mx4.5m) At Km.202.860 (panchalingala) Under Long-term Rectification..read more
Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more
Rectification Of Defects On The Project Construction Of Vup With Re..read more
Construction Of Lvup On Nh927 As Long Term Rectification Of Morth..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Services For Kolaghat Haldia Section From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category