Construction of 6-Lane Vehicle Underpass, Slip Road, and Canal Bridge on NH-44 Blackspot Rectification

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.77 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 6-Lane Vehicle Underpass, Slip Road, and Canal Bridge on NH-44 Blackspot Rectification
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288283_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-HYD/Blackspots/NH-44/ Hyd-Bgl/2026/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.77 Cr Tender LocationHyderabad - Bangalore Section Of Nh-44 , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 6-Lane Vehicle Underpass, Slip Road, and Canal Bridge on NH-44 Blackspot Rectification
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288283_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-HYD/Blackspots/NH-44/ Hyd-Bgl/2026/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.77 Cr
  • Tender LocationHyderabad - Bangalore Section Of Nh-44,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,76,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 6-lane Vup (1x20mx4.5m) At Km.202.860 (panchalingala) Under Long-term Rectification Of Morth Identified Blackspot (ap-02-085 / Ap-04-183) Along With Slip Road For Sunikesula Underpass (rhs) With Mnb Across Kc Canal On Hyd-blr Section.

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Regional Officer in Hyderabad, seeks qualified bidders for the **Construction of a 6-lane Vehicle Underpass (VUP) at Km. 202.860 (Panchalingala)**. This crucial project is part of the long-term rectification of MoRTH-identified blackspots (AP-02-085 / AP-04-183) along the Hyderabad-Bangalore section of NH-44. The scope of work also includes the construction of a Slip Road for the Sunikesula Underpass (RHS) and a Multi-purpose Net Bridge (MNB) across the KC Canal. This is an open tender under an EPC Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,76,77,556 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,76,800. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The tender document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 4:15 PM and concludes on October 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 20, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for October 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o. NHAI RO Hyderabad. Further details and tender documents can be accessed starting August 20, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressO/o. Nhai Ro Hyderabad, 3rd Floor, Plat No 94, Road No 02, Sagarsociety,banjarahills,hyderabad,telangana,500034
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6-lane Underpass (1x30mx5.5m) At Km.411.583 (near Adigas Or Aadhya..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Lvup On Nh927 As Long Term Rectification Of Morth..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km 26.983..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6-lane Underpass (1x30mx5.5m) At Km.411.583 (near Adigas Or...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Lvup On Nh927 As Long Term Rectification Of...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More