Construction Material Supply for 11 Bn NDRF Varanasi

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply for 11 Bn NDRF Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply for 11 Bn NDRF Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of construction materials essential for the operations of the 11th Battalion, National Disaster Response Force (NDRF), located at Maqbool Alam Road, Choka Ghat, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 221002). Under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the NDRF organization, is looking to procure significant quantities of key building components. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906688, encompasses a broad spectrum of materials including cement, sand, aggregate, bricks, iron rods, MS equal angle, plywood, MS plain sheets, welding rods, and RCC pipes. The total estimated quantity for these items is substantial, indicated as 26973 units across various categories. Prospective bidders are advised to note the submission deadlines, with the bidding window commencing on August 12, 2026, at 4:35 PM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the infrastructure development and maintenance requirements of the 11 Bn NDRF in Varanasi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilovepdf_merged_-6_2026-08-12-10-41-32_1f14032289f5d01b4245692782c6552e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743643.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

ASMGCS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Varanasi Airport..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ICV Modification Parts and Paint Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Materials for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

ASMGCS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Varanasi Airport...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ICV Modification Parts and Paint Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Substation Materials for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More