| Tender Title | Facility Management and Insecticide Supply Services for Wazirganj Nagar Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943241 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun, under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of **Facility Management Services**, specifically on a lump-sum basis. The scope of work entails the **supply of 500 Litres of Malathion for Insecticides**, which are to be considered as consumables and included within the overall contract cost. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943241, commenced on 20-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.00 is required. The contract will be managed and executed from the office of the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun, located at 243621 Nagar Panchayat Wazeerganj Budaun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection and Disposal Services for Meerganj, Bareilly..read more
Industrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur..read more
Industrial Pest Control Consumables Supply and Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Industrial Pest Control Services with Consumable Supply..read more
Contract Services For Outsourcing Of Bio Medical Waste Management For Three..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category