| Tender Title | Supply of Hydrated Lime for Uttar Pradesh Municipal Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976787 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Sahatwar Ballia, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976787. The opportunity is for the supply of Hydrated Lime (V3) conforming to IS 1540 (Part 2) (Q3). The total quantity required is 10,000 units. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 12:04 PM, until the closing date of September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing office is the Nagar Panchayat Sahatwar Ballia, located at 277211Office NagarPanchayat Sahatwar Ballia, within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Bulk Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar..read more
Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur..read more
High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more
Indian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category