Indian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7701080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hydrated Lime Supply for Defense Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7701080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7701080, seeks suppliers for a substantial quantity of Hydrated Lime (V3) conforming to IS 1540 (Part 2) (Q3). The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, requires a total of 4000 units of this specified material. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 9:17 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and quantity demands of a major defense establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More