Sandaha Hiramanpur Ward 17 Interlocking Pavement Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sandaha Hiramanpur Ward 17 Interlocking Pavement Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1177916_127Tender Reference Number63_226_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.53 L Tender LocationNagar Nigam Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSandaha Hiramanpur Ward 17 Interlocking Pavement Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1177916_127
  • Tender Reference Number63_226_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.53 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Nigam Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,297
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 17 Sandaha Hiramanpur Me Kushth Ashram Ke Aage Raj Palace Se J P Mill Tak Interlocking Ka Karya

Varanasi Nagar Nigam, through its Chief Engineer, is inviting open tenders for a civil works project comprising the interlocking work along Raj Palace to J.P. Mill, located ahead of the Kusht Ashram in Sandaha Hiramanpur, Ward No. 17. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,53,102, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,297. The scope of work is clearly defined as interlocking construction and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹860. This is a single-cover tender process, and the contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 03:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 04:15 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tendering authority is Varanasi Nagar Nigam, located at Nagar Nigam Varanasi, with a Pincode of 221010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressVaranasi Nagar Nigam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 17 Sandaha Antargat Hiramanpur Me Kushth Ashram Ke Aage..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Sam 2.0-laying Of Porous Concrete Pavement Opp Kamala Hospital Along The..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Nigam Tender

Ward No 17 Sandaha Antargat Hiramanpur Me Kushth Ashram Ke...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Water Resource Department Tender

Providing Interlocking Pavement Surrounding The Pumphouse At Calangute, Goa....read more

North Goa , Goa

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Sam 2.0-laying Of Porous Concrete Pavement Opp Kamala Hospital Along...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More