| Tender Title | LHB Coach Air Brake System Repair, Testing, and Modification | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-RCNK-M-AB-26-27-21 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 11:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,35,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number JHS-RCNK-M-AB-26-27-21, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically RCNK/JHS-MECHANICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the OFFICE OF CWM RCNK JHANSI JHANSI. It falls under the "Goods" tender category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The core of this tender is the critical requirement for the repair, testing, and modification of air brake systems within LHB coaches, specifically during SS-II and SS-III phases. This open/advertised tender has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹235,500 and a tender fee of ₹0. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 23, 2026, at 11:49 AM and concludes precisely on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves. The tender is advertised with a location specified as Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcnk/jhs-mechanical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm Rcnk Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category