| Tender Title | LHB Coach Air Brake System Rubber Kit Overhaul for Railway Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07260190 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 07260190, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its inviting authority STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I, Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi. The tender falls under the Goods category and specifically pertains to Railway related Products, with a focus on the Overhauling Rubber Kit FIBA (FTRTIPL Part No. FT0050801-K00) for the air brake system of LHB coaches, as further detailed in the attached PDF document. The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 79000 required. This is a Limited tender type. Critical dates for participation include a Document Download Start Date of 18-Aug-2026 at 02:54 PM, with the Document Download End Date and the Bid Opening Date both set for 08-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, the Bid Submission Start Date is 18-Aug-2026 at 02:54 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is also 08-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work is to be carried out in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category