| Tender Title | LHB Coach Air Brake System Overhauling Kit Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07250455A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:22 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of an Overhauling Kit for Cock AHB (200NW19) to KBI Part No.WBAHB230AA002, specifically for the air brake system of LHB coaches. The specific items required are detailed within an attached PDF. This is a Limited tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is 07250455A, and the tender fee is ₹0. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹194,900 is required. Bids will be accepted from 20-Aug-2026 at 09:22 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will also occur on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 09:22 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The inviting authority is STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category