| Tender Title | Faiveley Double Brake Indicator Supply for LHB Coach Air Brake Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30263062 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 30263062, is issued by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry, for the supply of a "DOUBLE BRAKE INDICATOR MAKE FAIVELEY FTRTIPL PART NO.045 0011 00 FOR AIR BRAKE SYSTEM OF LHB COACHES." This is a limited tender for goods, falling under the "Railway related Products" category, with the work location specified as Allahabad. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 01:22 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹71,600. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category