| Tender Title | Supply of Flexible Coupling as per Drawing 8195996 ALT Kd | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08251220C |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of **FLEXIBLE COUPLING** as per Drawing Number 8195996 ALT Kd, accompanied by specifications MISC-481 (Rev-03) for the Flexible Coupling itself, and MISC-455 concerning cleaning, marking, and packing conditions. The procurement, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products," is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically **BLW HQ-STORES/BLW** located at Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender, and interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from **21-Aug-2026 01:44 PM** until **21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **21-Aug-2026 01:44 PM** and must be finalized by **21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will also occur on **21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **7400** is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The tender reference number is **08251220C**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Flexible Jaw Couplings with Spacers for Department of Atomic..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Coupling and Machinery Component Supply for SPMCIL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category