| Tender Title | Industrial Coupling and Machinery Component Supply for SPMCIL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7841070 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 12:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 12:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of specialized industrial components, including various types of couplings (gear couplings, rewinding couplings, flexible disc couplings, Bibby couplings), specialized rubber components (doctor blades, rubber bushes, nitrile rubber stator, rubber diaphragms), and stainless steel parts (coupling rod bushes, pins, rods, pin retainers, shafts) for machinery used by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL). The Department of Economic Affairs, under the Ministry of Finance, is issuing this tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7841070. Bids will be accepted from August 5, 2026, at 12:18 PM until September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 303 units. The issuing authority is located at the 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, with correspondence also directed to Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph..read more
Delhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category