| Tender Title | Railway Station Yard Drainage Construction and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 159-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,96,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, invites bids for the "Construction of yard drain in connection with Improvement of HRI, BGH, DLQ, KAR, MST, KUF, RBD, BLM , SAN, UTA, MLD, KKJ AND DIL station yard under jurisdiction of ADEN-I/HRI." This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The tender has a reference number of 159-DRM-MB-26-27. The associated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,996,700, and there is no tender fee. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 at 11:20 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Bid Submission End Date both falling on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document. The tender is to be executed within New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category