| Tender Title | Railway Passenger Train Quick Watering System Installation at Gwalior and Banda | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ELG-W-T-12-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number JHS-ELG-W-T-12-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the JHANSI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DEE/Gen/JHS DRM Office Building, North Central Railway, JHANSI. The tender seeks bids for "Electrical/G work" divided into two parts: Part-A involves the provision of Quick Watering Facilities for passenger trains at Gwalior, and Part-B focuses on the same for passenger trains at Banda (BNDA). This is an open and advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 07:09 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, at 07:09 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 124,600 is required. While the specific product sub-category is not detailed, the location for the works is specified as Allahabad. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document for complete details and description of the work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/gen/jhs Drm Office Building, North Central Railway Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DLI Railway Station: Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Train at a..read more
Two-Year Maintenance of Train Information & Coach Guidance Systems, Delhi Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category