| Tender Title | Two-Year Maintenance of Train Information & Coach Guidance Systems, Delhi Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,705 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981271, is issued by Northern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. Dated 01-09-2026, the bid will be open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 12:17 PM until 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is for "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive of AMC of train information display system and Coach Guidance system installed at DEE at PFNo-234 and FDB Railway station at 2 Platforms of Delhi Division for two years Comprehensive." An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,705 is required for participation. This opportunity seeks a qualified vendor to provide a two-year comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for crucial passenger information systems within the Delhi Division of Northern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DLI Railway Station: Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for Train at a..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category