| Tender Title | Supply of Rubber Components for C3W Distributor Valves (41 Items) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20262307A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,270 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 20262307A, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Goods, specifically a "Set of rubber components for C3W distributor valve as per Drg. No. BSL/ELW/SK.NO.9046, ALT-1 comprising of 41 items, 48 Nos." Issued by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, the Ministry of Railways, this opportunity is located in Allahabad. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 06:06 PM until 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 06:06 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 36270 is required. For a complete and detailed description of the work and all other relevant information, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of VITON O-Ring Cords in Multiple Diameters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Pump and Valve Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category