| Tender Title | Procurement of Pump and Valve Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950998 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950998, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically its Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (a Government of India Enterprise) located at 530012 Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is the overarching authority. This solicitation is for the procurement of "Pump and Valves Spare Items," encompassing a total quantity of 9 units across various item categories identified by codes VZ8490000120 through VZ8490000128. The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 1:49 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procuring office is identified as 10380038-Heavy Plates Vessels Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category