| Tender Title | Construction of 20-Bed RPF Barrack at BRN Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6620262027-145 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,79,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 6620262027-145, is an open and advertised tender for Goods, specifically in the Railway-related Products category. The Ministry of Railways, through the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Nawab Yusuf Road, Prayagraj, is inviting bids for the "Composite Tender for Construction of 20 bedded RPF barrack at BRN station under Sr. ADEN/TDL." The tender fee is waived (0), but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹279,400 is required. All critical dates for this tender commence on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:24 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on this date. The Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download End Date are all aligned for 09-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category