| Tender Title | Construction of 20-Bed RPF Barrack at Mankapur, Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-LJN-2026-234 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,63,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number NER-LJN-2026-234, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager/Engineering, North Eastern Railway, Lucknow. This is an open and advertised tender for the supply of Railway related Products, categorized as Goods. The project, titled "NER-LJN Division:- Construction of 20 beded RPF Barrack at Mankapur," seeks proposals for the construction of a 20-bedded RPF Barrack at Mankapur. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:34 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 06:34 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 163,900 is required. The work is located in Gorakhpur. For complete details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-ner-division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager/engineering N.e. Railway Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category